Staff

Executive

NameQualificationsRole
Deanshaw, Mr Rohan MA (Sociology). Bachelor of Education Principal
Lesic, Mrs Leanne Bachelor of Education Secondary Deputy Principal
Pearce, Mrs Jill Masters of Education Primary Deputy Principal
Rajasingham, Mr Rum Bachelor of Commerce Business Manager

Deans

NameQualificationsRole
Afele, Mr David Bachelor of Education Stage 5 Dean
Baywood, Mrs Vanessa Bachelor of Education Lower Primary Dean, Pre-Kindy
Hodgekiss, Mrs Katie Bachelor of Education Upper Primary Dean, Year 4
Ison, Mrs Sharon MA(Education) Bachelor of Education Stage 4 Dean
Minett, Mr John Stage 6 Dean

Primary Teaching Staff

NameQualificationsSubject areas
Bennett, Mrs Rachel MA(Education) Bachelor of Education Learning Enrichment
Boyle, Ms Brooklyn Kindergarten Teacher
Bull, Miss Kristyn Bachelor of Education Year 2
Cochrane, Ms Kristen Yr 3 Teacher
Cooper, Mrs Kylie Teacher Aide (Pre Kindy)
Garlick, Ms Melissa Bachelor of Education Sport Release Teacher
Hackett, Mrs Kristy Bachelor of Education Year 1
Levey, Ms Divina Teacher Aide
Low, Mr Tim Music Teacher
MacGillivray, Mrs Andrea Bachelor of Education Year 3
Mainey, Mrs Kastle BA Business; Graduate Diploma Education Year 5 & 6
Packington, Mrs Vanessa Teacher Aide
Parlevliet, Mrs Rachel Teacher Aide
Reynolds, Miss Beth Bachelor of Education Year 2
Simmons, Mr Paul Bachelor of Education Yr 4 & Teacher Release
Sleeman, Mrs Nicole Bachelor of Teaching (Early Childhood & Primary) Year 6
Sutherland, Mrs Connie Teacher Aide
Vincent, Mr Jared Yr 3 Teacher
Ward, Miss Rebecca Bachelor of Education (Primary) Year 5
Wilson, Mrs Michelle Teacher Aide

Secondary Teaching Staff

NameQualificationsRole
Alefaio, Ms Dawn Bachelor of Education; Bachelor of Business Business Studies, Humanities
Baker, Ms Carli Teacher
Baronian, Mr Barrie Bachelor of Education Work Studies, Technology
Baronian, Mrs Debbie Teacher Aide
Borgas, Mr Dan Teacher
Castro, Ms Maddie Teacher
Gibson, Ms Angie Masters of Education, Bachelor of Arts (English), Graduate Diploma in TESSOL Head of Department (Religon), Stage 4 Transition Program (Religion)
Green, Mr Cameron Bachelor of Science, Hons; HDE VET Horticulture, Biology
Green, Mrs Vanessa BA Human Ecology (Education) Food Technology
Heine, Ms Melissa Teacher
Kerr, Ms Magenta Teacher
Kilgour, Mr Tieran Bachelor of Arts, Bachelor of Teaching (Mathematics) Mathematics
Kingston, Mr Jotham Teacher
Lesic, Mr Joey Bachelor of Education Stage 4 Transition Program (Mathematics)
Low, Mr Tim Music Teacher
Mainey, Mr Luke Bachelor of Education Head of Department (PDHPE)
Maunder, Ms Simone Teacher
Metcalfe, Mrs Melissa Bachelor of Education Head of Department (Creative Arts)
Minett, Mrs Michelle Teacher
Pead, Mrs Donna Teacher Aide
Phelps, Mrs Melanie MA(Education) Bachelor of Education Learning Enrichment (Secondary)
Polkinghorne, Mrs Victoria Teacher Aide
Reid, Mr David Teacher
Ritchie, Mrs Leanne Teacher
Sekulic, Mr Daniel Bachelor of Education Stage 5 Aspire Program (PDHPE)
Taylor, Mrs Leigh MA(Education) Bachelor of Education Stage 5 Aspire Program (Mathematics, English)
Wells, Mrs Christine Teacher

Student Services

NameQualificationsRole
Harding, Mrs Katrina Associate Diploma (Applied Science) Student Services Officer
Hawkins, Mrs Krystal Bachelor of Social Work Counsellor
Jackson, Mr Kieren Bachelor of Education Chaplain
Rex, Ms Jessica Student Wellbeing Worker
Wright, Mr Leo Student Wellbeing Worker

Support Staff

NameQualificationsRole
Bennett, Mr David Cleaning
Chappell, Mr Joseph IT Assistant
Deanshaw, Mrs Leanne Bachelor of Education Marketing & Events Manager
Hardy, Mrs Vanessa Master of Education Teacher Librarianship, Bachelor of Education Teacher Librarian
Hodgekiss, Mr Marshall BSc Hons (Computer Science) IT Manager
McInnes, Ms Roxanne Canteen
McManus, Adrian Campus and WHS Manager
Milicevic, Mrs Kim School Receptionist
Pead, Mrs Donna Canteen
Secomb, Mrs Alyssa Executive Assistant
Taylor, Mrs Tania Bursar

OOSH

NameQualificationsRole
Packington, Mrs Vanessa OOSH Coordinator
Sutherland, Mrs Connie OOSH Coordinator