Staff

Executive

NameQualificationsRole
Deanshaw, Mr Rohan MA (Sociology). Bachelor of Education Principal
Lesic, Mrs Leanne Bachelor of Education Secondary Deputy Principal
Pearce, Mrs Jill Masters of Education Primary Deputy Principal
Rajasingham, Mr Rum Bachelor of Commerce Business Manager

Deans

NameQualificationsRole
Afele, Mr David Bachelor of Education Stage 5 Dean, Head of Department (Mathematics)
Baywood, Mrs Vanessa Bachelor of Education Lower Primary Dean, Pre-Kindy
Hodgekiss, Mrs Katie Bachelor of Education Upper Primary Dean, Year 4
Ison, Mrs Sharon MA(Education) Bachelor of Education Stage 4 Dean
Pita, Mr Talonga MA (Curriculum), Grad Dip. TESSOL, Dip.Ed & B.Ed Stage 6 Dean

Primary Teaching Staff

NameQualificationsSubject areas
Baxter, Miss Brinlei Bachelor of Education Year 1
Bennett, Mrs Rachel MA(Education) Bachelor of Education Learning Enrichment
Bull, Miss Kristyn Bachelor of Education Year 2
Cooper, Mrs Kylie Teacher Aide (Pre Kindy)
Garlick, Ms Melissa Bachelor of Education Sport Release Teacher
Hackett, Mrs Kristy Bachelor of Education Year 1
Levey, Ms Divina Teacher Aide
MacGillivray, Mrs Andrea Bachelor of Education Year 3
Mainey, Mrs Kastle BA Business; Graduate Diploma Education Year 5 & 6
Muller, Miss Kimberley Bachelor of Education Year 3
Packington, Mrs Vanessa Teacher Aide
Parlevliet, Mrs Rachel Teacher Aide
Reynolds, Miss Beth Bachelor of Education Year 2
Robinson, Miss Brittany Bachelor of Education Kindergarten
Rosendahl, Mrs Michelle Bachelor of Education Kindergarten
Sleeman, Mrs Nicole Bachelor of Teaching (Early Childhood & Primary) Year 6
Sutherland, Mrs Connie Teacher Aide
Ward, Miss Rebecca Bachelor of Education (Primary) Year 5
Wilson, Mrs Michelle Teacher Aide

Secondary Teaching Staff

NameQualificationsRole
Alefaio, Mrs Latileta Bachelor of Arts/Teaching; Masters of Education English, Religion
Alefaio, Ms Dawn Bachelor of Education; Bachelor of Business Business Studies, Humanities
Aveling, Mr Ken Bachelor of Education (Science), PG Dip Ed Admin Head of Department (Science)
Baronian, Mr Barrie Bachelor of Education Work Studies, Technology
Baronian, Mrs Debbie Teacher Aide
Bibby, Mr Richard Bachelor of Education Industrial Tech, VET Construction
Collins, Mr Tom Teacher Aide
de Ville, Mr Andre Bachelor of Education Stage 5 Aspire Program (Science, Mathematics)
Gibson, Ms Angie Masters of Education, Bachelor of Arts (English), Graduate Diploma in TESSOL Head of Department (Religon), Stage 4 Transition Program (Religion)
Green, Mr Cameron Bachelor of Science, Hons; HDE VET Horticulture, Biology
Green, Mrs Nikki Bachelor of Education English
Green, Mrs Vanessa BA Human Ecology (Education) Food Technology
Hancock, Mr Lee Bachelor of Education Head of Department (Humanities)
Jones, Ms Renee Bachelor of Education Stage 5 Aspire Program (PDHPE, Science)
Juma, Miss Unia Bachelor of Arts, Bachelor of Teaching (Religious Studies) English
Kilgour, Mr Tieran Bachelor of Arts, Bachelor of Teaching (Mathematics) Mathematics
Lesic, Mr Joey Bachelor of Education Stage 4 Transition Program (Mathematics)
Mainey, Mr Luke Bachelor of Education Head of Department (PDHPE)
Metcalfe, Mrs Melissa Bachelor of Education Head of Department (Creative Arts)
Pead, Mrs Donna Teacher Aide
Phelps, Mrs Melanie MA(Education) Bachelor of Education Learning Enrichment (Secondary)
Polkinghorne, Mrs Victoria Teacher Aide
Sekulic, Mr Daniel Bachelor of Education Stage 5 Aspire Program (PDHPE)
Simmons, Mr Paul Bachelor of Education Stage 4 Transition Program (Music)
Simpson, Mr Doug Bachelor of Arts, Bachelor of Teaching (Visual Arts) Visual Arts
Taylor, Mrs Leigh MA(Education) Bachelor of Education Stage 5 Aspire Program (Mathematics, English)
Tew, Miss Leigha Bachelor of Arts, Bachelor of Teaching Geography

Student Services

NameQualificationsRole
Clarke, Mrs Margo Bachelor of Arts (History & Political Science) Indigenous Support Worker
Harding, Mrs Katrina Associate Diploma (Applied Science) Student Services Officer
Hawkins, Mrs Krystal Bachelor of Social Work Counsellor
Jackson, Mr Kieren Bachelor of Education Chaplain

Support Staff

NameQualificationsRole
Bennett, Mr David Cleaning
Chappell, Mr Joseph IT Assistant
Deanshaw, Mrs Leanne Bachelor of Education Marketing & Events Manager
Hardy, Mrs Vanessa Master of Education Teacher Librarianship, Bachelor of Education Teacher Librarian
Hodgekiss, Mr Marshall BSc Hons (Computer Science) IT Manager
McInnes, Ms Roxanne Canteen
McManus, Adrian Campus and WHS Manager
Milicevic, Mrs Kim School Receptionist
Pead, Mrs Donna Canteen
Secomb, Mrs Alyssa Executive Assistant
Taylor, Mrs Tania Bursar

OOSH

NameQualificationsRole
Packington, Mrs Vanessa OOSH Coordinator
Sutherland, Mrs Connie OOSH Coordinator